SOME BASIC INVESTOR QUALIFICATIONS
SOME ANSWERS YOU SHOULD KNOW

  • Investment funds must be from a lawful source
  • The investment is required to make a positive impact.
  • The investment has or will create 10 new American jobs.
  • The investment funds must be at risk.
  • The investment amount is $500,000.
  • There are no requirements such as age, nationality, work experience, business achievement, or English language requirements.
  • Are you admissible to the United States via the EB-5 Visa?

    Applicants for EB-5 Visa lawful permanent residence (Green Card) must demonstrate,they are admissible to the U.S. You must:

    • Be in good health
    • Have no communicable diseases or serious mental disorder. Must not have a criminal record.
    • Must have the financial capacity to participate.
    • Must not have any disqualifying U.S. immigration background


    Ownership in AmericaTowne®, 50 small businesses, a 5 star hotel, 50 villas and theme park.

    More Pages | EB5 Home | 1 |  2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 |