EB-5 BENEFITS
REQUIREMENTS

  • A direct route to a Green Card
  • Ownership in AmericaTowne
  • Permanent residency in the U. S. for you, your partner and any children under 21
  • No business experience or language skills
  • Do not have to be continuously present in the U.S.
  • Freedom to live, work and retire anywhere in the U.S.
  • Freedom to travel and return without a visa.
  • The ability to sponsor green cards for your relatives.
  • Enjoy educational benefits.
  • No Quota Backlogs
  • You and your family receive the same benefits and residence rights as a US citizen.
  • Become a U.S Citizen after 5 years .

Investment Requirements

The investor is required to invest $500,000 plus administrative fee. Each investor must create at least 10 full time jobs in the U.S.. The investor must demonstrate that the investment capital is from a legal source. Funds are invested for 5 years.

SAFETY

While your investment is considered at risk, it will be returned in five years, and we take steps to make sure that your investment is safe as possible.


More Pages | EB5 Home | 1 |  2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 |